?

Log in

this is the diary of... [entries|friends|calendar]
halizzle and kaytizzle

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Mar 2005|02:57pm]

heres the thing, we started off friends,
it was cool, it was all pretend.
yeah yeah. since you've been gone.

you're dedicated, you took the time,
it wasnt long till i called you mine.
yeah yeah. since you've been gone.

how can i put it? you put me on,
i even felt for your stupid love song.
yeah yeah. since you've been gone.

haylizzlenator

10 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[21 Feb 2005|01:28am]
[ mood | bored ]

we havent updated in like a month. haha it seems like longer though.

so saturday night. i went to this rap party. like "thats a rap". haha. cuz my brother is in a movie called bad news bears its a remake. so i dont know if you've seen the first one. it comes out june. you should see it.

today. my little cousin stephie had a bday party. boring. i just chilled with dane the whole time...playing cards like poker and bullshit.

ummm. kaytie must be having fun at her cheer sleepover that i really should be at. *sigh* i regret not trying out. but i'd pick basketball over cheer any day. well ya...i'm bored. well ya...to all you cheer girls. sorry about cory thats sooo fucked up!

happy late valentines day. i dont like the holiday. i mean if you love someone, you should show someone you love them every single day of the year instead of just on one day. but w/e.

love haley

20 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

comment [27 Jan 2005|06:54pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

kaytie and i. would like 100 comments. just for the fun of it. so like if we get bored we can read the comment. so make them somewhat interesting.

comment please. love you all.

360 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[24 Jan 2005|09:49pm]

wow its been along time huh

 

wellll haley poasted her baby picture that was super cute and i guess ill do mine well its kinda blurry but still readable

 

hahah me when i was little but i couldnt rotate it sorry

 

my sister jenny on the left and me on the right

 

 

lol hahahahahhahahahahahahhahahahhahahaha

 

well haley i finally poasted lol

♥

kt

 

60 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[16 Jan 2005|01:01am]
[ mood | not tired ]

the hottest guys from coach carter... a very good movie

*that's hot*...Collapse )

170 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[13 Jan 2005|07:45pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

wow. kaytie fucking cracks me up dude.

go granaminade! wow i can barely say it. it's like a tounge twister.

well ya i'm updating most of the time in this livejournal. common kaytie keep up with me. lol. well i had to post this picture because it's so ffriggen cute!

hahahaha. wow. okay i'm on the left, my brother hayden is on the right, skylar is on the left, and sydney isnt in there because she wasnt born yet. wow look out cute my brother and sister are...too bad they're monsters now.

<3 haley

p.s. i really feel like i'm bad at basketball...it's making me sad

210 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[10 Jan 2005|12:16am]
[ mood | happy ]

lots of pictures on this livejournal.

_goodbye_mylove

comment here though &hearts<3

love

haley and kaytie!

10 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[09 Jan 2005|09:07pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

ok i'm bored. so i'm going to make fun of haley:

haley's "moments":
1. we were at the movies. i tried to take a picture of sheila...haley jumped in front of the camera tripped over my foot and fell flat on her face. lmao.

2. ya today. it's pooring...she thinks it's going to be sunny....five minutes later...... oh my god! it's raining!

3. she's loading her CD on to itunes. stand up by ludacris comes on. she says..."oh yah...that's on the album chicken and soup" lol it's chicken and beer.

4. we have a friend named jordan. and he's completely jewish...and white. he's talking on the phone to his dad and says. hey jose! and haley says..."omg...i didnt know your dad was mexican"

5. haley also believes that trees pee and poop. when it was raining...we stood under a tree, and she said. see i told you trees pee.

30 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[05 Jan 2005|06:00pm]
hey. man kaytie and i havent hung out in a longgg ass time. like 2 weeks now? wowser. well the new year has been good. basketball...i'm loving it more and more every tournament. i even got to start the other day :) i know kaytie has been having cheer practice almost everyday...and i have some kind of bball event everyday. we are too busy. but it's okay.
san diego was soo fun.
i hung out with becky, jerissa, brit, kels, most of the time. lol. words cant even explain how fun it was...or how crazy it was. lol...we almost got kicked out of the hotel. its all good.
damn. winter break is like over! jesus..only 4 more days. :(. but that's good cuz next week we hav our first league game!! against chatsworth.

love ya all!

post a comment of a memorie you've had with me or kaytie. or both of us together <3
180 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[02 Jan 2005|03:31pm]
hey yall
i hope u had a happy new year and a merry christmas

wow i hope this new year will be fun
2005 baby yeah

-kaytie
20 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

[24 Dec 2004|05:51pm]
[ mood | creative ]

kaytie and haley made an lj.
ya it's pimp.
commentttt to be added.

190 ♥ haylizzle&&kaytizzle

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]